Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Photostat Paper A3 Size,Photostat Paper A4 Size,Photostat Paper Legal Size,File Cover As Per Sample
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3753838
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 18:21
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1122 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANAPATI ENTERPRISES - 08-08-2023 10:14:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 GEETA TRADERS - 08-08-2023 10:43:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 GLOBE TRADING CO - 08-08-2023 11:48:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Keshav Trading Co. - 02-08-2023 13:20:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 M/S MADHU TRADERS - 08-08-2023 11:07:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 SAKSHI SALES CORP. - 03-08-2023 14:14:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAKSHI SALES CORP.(MII) Item Categories : Photostat paper A3 size,Photostat paper A4 size,Photostat paper legal size,File Cover As per sample 485118.00 L1
2 Keshav Trading Co. (MII) Item Categories : Photostat paper A3 size,Photostat paper A4 size,Photostat paper legal size,File Cover As per sample 490173.00 L2
3 GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Photostat paper A3 size,Photostat paper A4 size,Photostat paper legal size,File Cover As per sample 593232.00 L3
4 GANAPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Photostat paper A3 size,Photostat paper A4 size,Photostat paper legal size,File Cover As per sample 616030.00 L4
5 M/S MADHU TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Photostat paper A3 size,Photostat paper A4 size,Photostat paper legal size,File Cover As per sample 1201630.00 L5
6 GEETA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Photostat paper A3 size,Photostat paper A4 size,Photostat paper legal size,File Cover As per sample 1607490.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise