Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Important Infrastructure Development Work 🛠️ The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Important Infrastructure Development Work For The Cob Aibol Joupi Of 1 Ar Bn. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 01/05/2024, 11:55 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 12,03,300 This Tender Is Aimed At Replacing Old Existing Temporary Shelters With New Infrastructure Development Works. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Cob Aibol Joupi, 1 Ar Bn, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii.11014/8369/28 Sect/32 Cob/Engr 2024/01
|
| Description |
Provn Of Imp Of Old Existing Temp Shelters Infra Devp Wk For Cob Aibol Joupi Of 1 Ar Bn
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_801559_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.11014/8369/28 Sect/32 COB/Engr-2024/01 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 12.03 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Aibol Joupi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842564 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Viii.11014/8371/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob phaisangjang of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8370/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing tem shelters incl infra devp wk for cob molcham of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8373/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wks for cob sugnu of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8372/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob shaluk of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8368/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob kachibung of 1 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8366/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob machi of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8365/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wks for cob larong of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8384/22 sect ar/32 cob/engr-2024
Provn of impr of old temp shelters devp wks at cob saikul and motbung of 22 ar
Read moreViii.11014/8367/28 sect/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp existing temp shelters infra devp wks for cob chamol top of 15 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8382/22 sect ar/cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp wks for cob sankhomai of 16 ar bn
Read moreof your Industry type