Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Bid: Improvement Of Important Temporary Shelters At Kachibung For Cob Assam Rifles 🛠️ The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Through The Assam Rifles, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Essential Improvements To The Existing Temporary Shelters, Including Infrastructure Development Work At Kachibung For The Chief Of The Coastal Border Force (Cob). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 10:55 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 17,62,900 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Encompass The Scope Of Work, Project Timelines, And Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Temporary Shelters, Infrastructure Development, Cob Kachibung, Procurement, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii.11014/8368/28 Sect/32 Cob/Engr 2024/01
|
| Description |
Provn Of Imp Of Old Existing Temp Shelters Incl Infra Devp Wk For Cob Kachibung Of 1 Ar Bn
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_802052_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.11014/8368/28 Sect/32 COB/Engr-2024/01 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 17.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kachibung |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843083 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Viii.11014/8371/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob phaisangjang of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8370/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing tem shelters incl infra devp wk for cob molcham of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8373/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wks for cob sugnu of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8372/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob shaluk of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8369/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob aibol joupi of 1 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8366/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob machi of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8365/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wks for cob larong of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8384/22 sect ar/32 cob/engr-2024
Provn of impr of old temp shelters devp wks at cob saikul and motbung of 22 ar
Read moreViii.11014/8367/28 sect/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp existing temp shelters infra devp wks for cob chamol top of 15 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8382/22 sect ar/cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp wks for cob sankhomai of 16 ar bn
Read moreof your Industry type