Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation: Improvement Of Old Temporary Shelters At Assam Rifles 🏠🛠️ The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Development And Improvement Works Of Old Temporary Shelters Located At Cob Saikul And Cob Motbung. 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 01/05/2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16,91,850 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Undertake The Development And Improvement Of The Specified Shelters. The Project Scope Includes Design, Procurement Of Materials, And Execution Of Construction Works. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Development Works, Improvement Of Shelters, Cob Saikul, Cob Motbung, Construction Contract, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii.11014/8384/22 Sect Ar/32 Cob/Engr 2024
|
| Description |
Provn Of Impr Of Old Temp Shelters Devp Wks At Cob Saikul And Motbung Of 22 Ar
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_803528_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.11014/8384/22 Sect AR/32 COB/Engr-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 16.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | COB Saikul and COB Motbung |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=844608 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Viii.11014/8382/22 sect ar/cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp wks for cob sankhomai of 16 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8406/cob/hq 7 sect ar/engr-2024
Provn of improvement and enhancement of old existing temporary shelters and ancillaries including infrastructural developments work for cob lungwa of 27 assam rifles
Read moreViii.11014/8366/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob machi of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8371/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob phaisangjang of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8370/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing tem shelters incl infra devp wk for cob molcham of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8365/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wks for cob larong of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8373/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wks for cob sugnu of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8372/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob shaluk of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8369/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob aibol joupi of 1 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8368/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob kachibung of 1 ar bn
Read moreof your Industry type