Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Improvement Of Important Temporary Shelters At Cob Larong 🏠🛠️ The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Essential Improvements To The Old Existing Temporary Shelters At Cob Larong, 21 Ar Bn. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 09/04/2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 9,39,800 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals For Infrastructure Development Works, Including The Provision Of Temporary Shelters. Proposals Should Demonstrate A Clear Understanding Of The Project's Scope And Adherence To The Specified Tender Conditions. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Temporary Shelters, Infrastructure Development, Cob Larong, 21 Ar Bn, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii.11014/8365/26 Sect/32 Cob/Engr 2024/01
|
| Description |
Provn Of Imp Of Old Existing Temp Shelters Incl Infra Devp Wks For Cob Larong Of 21 Ar Bn
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_801661_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.11014/8365/26 Sect/32 COB/Engr-2024/01 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 9.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Larong |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842681 |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Viii.11014/8366/26 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob machi of 21 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8371/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob phaisangjang of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8370/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing tem shelters incl infra devp wk for cob molcham of 17 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8373/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wks for cob sugnu of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8372/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob shaluk of 37 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8369/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters infra devp wk for cob aibol joupi of 1 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8368/28 sect/32 cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob kachibung of 1 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8384/22 sect ar/32 cob/engr-2024
Provn of impr of old temp shelters devp wks at cob saikul and motbung of 22 ar
Read moreViii.11014/8382/22 sect ar/cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp wks for cob sankhomai of 16 ar bn
Read moreViii.11014/8379/cob/hq 10 sect ar/engr-2024/01
Provn of improv of old temp shelters incl infra devp wk for cob ukhrul and tolloi of 35 ar
Read moreof your Industry type