Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl 36 Panapatti To Mandrampalayam Road Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of The Mrl 36 Panapatti To Mandrampalayam Road From Km 0/0 To Km 3/970 In Kinathukadavu Block, Coimbatore District, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii Batch I For The Year 2023 2024. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 319,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Construction, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Batch I, Coimbatore District, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tn 02 198 Mrl 36 Panapatti To Mandrampalayam Road Km 0/0 3/970 In Kinathukadavu Block Of Coimbatore District Under Pmgsy Iii Batch I(2023 2024)
|
| Description |
Tn 02 198 Mrl 36 Panapatti To Mandrampalayam Road Km 0/0 3/970 In Kinathukadavu Block Of Coimbatore District Under Pmgsy Iii Batch I(2023 2024)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133804_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN02198 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA Coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209831 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening the road from panapatti to mandrampalayam road ho panapatti pt km 0 3970
Strengthening the road from panapatti to mandrampalayam road ho panapatti pt km 0 3970
Read moreConstruction of bed level causeway at rakkiyannan kovil kuttai at panapatti ho panapatti pt in kinathukadavu block in coimbatore district.
Construction of bed level causeway at rakkiyannan kovil kuttai at panapatti ho panapatti pt in kinathukadavu block in coimbatore district.
Read moreStrenthening the road from panappatti to mandrampalayam road at panappatti ho panappatti panchayat. km 0/0 to 3/970 working reach 0/0 to 2/0
Strenthening the road from panappatti to mandrampalayam road at panappatti ho panappatti panchayat. km 0/0 to 3/970 working reach 0/0 to 2/0
Read moreUpgradation of kheri to bhunad road (mrl-02) from km-0/000 to km-9/230 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
Upgradation of kheri to bhunad road (mrl-02) from km-0/000 to km-9/230 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 13 thottiyapatti road to soorakulam road at km. 0/0 - 3/120 in thirupparankundrm block in madurai district pmgsy iii batch i (2023-2024)
Upgradation of mrl - 13 thottiyapatti road to soorakulam road at km. 0/0 - 3/120 in thirupparankundrm block in madurai district pmgsy iii batch i (2023-2024)
Read moreTn 02-197 mrl 16-palaiyur to nattukkalpalayam road km 1/510 - 5/530 in pollachi (south) block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Tn 02-197 mrl 16-palaiyur to nattukkalpalayam road km 1/510 - 5/530 in pollachi (south) block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 03 madurai - virathanur road - kusavapatti road km. 0/0 - 4/175 in thirupparankundram block in madurai district package no tn08142 pmgsy iii(batch i)2023-24
Upgradation of mrl - 03 madurai - virathanur road - kusavapatti road km. 0/0 - 4/175 in thirupparankundram block in madurai district package no tn08142 pmgsy iii(batch i)2023-24
Read moreTn 02-71r renewal of the road from kovilpalayam - negamam road (kakkadavu) to kaniyalampalayam road km 0/0 - 2/300 in kinathukadavu block of coimbatore district under pmgsy-incentive grant 2022-23
Tn 02-71r renewal of the road from kovilpalayam - negamam road (kakkadavu) to kaniyalampalayam road km 0/0 - 2/300 in kinathukadavu block of coimbatore district under pmgsy-incentive grant 2022-23
Read moreStrengthening of the road mrl-02 m.edayapatti to thethur road km 0/0-5/380,marungapuri block,tiruchirappalli dt.under pmgsy batch-i-2024-25 including maintenance of 5 year pkg no.tn22-219
Strengthening of the road mrl-02 m.edayapatti to thethur road km 0/0-5/380,marungapuri block,tiruchirappalli dt.under pmgsy batch-i-2024-25 including maintenance of 5 year pkg no.tn22-219
Read moreWidening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-02 torda gujran (mdr-175) to buchara package no rj16p336
Widening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-02 torda gujran (mdr-175) to buchara package no rj16p336
Read moreof your Industry type