Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Upgradation Of Mrl On Thottiyapatti Road To Soorakulam Road 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The Muralidhar Road (Mrl) From Thottiyapatti To Soorakulam, Covering A Stretch Of 3.120 Km In The Thirupparankundram Block Of Madurai District, Under The Pmgsy Iii Batch I (2023 2024). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable And Amounts To Inr 5,14,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Upgradation, Mrl, Thottiyapatti To Soorakulam Road, Thirupparankundram, Madurai District, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development, Construction Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Mrl 13 Thottiyapatti Road To Soorakulam Road At Km. 0/0 3/120 In Thirupparankundrm Block In Madurai District Pmgsy Iii Batch I (2023 2024)
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Mrl 13 Thottiyapatti Road To Soorakulam Road At Km. 0/0 3/120 In Thirupparankundrm Block In Madurai District Pmgsy Iii Batch I (2023 2024)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133843_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN08141 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thirupparankundram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209841 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 03 madurai - virathanur road - kusavapatti road km. 0/0 - 4/175 in thirupparankundram block in madurai district package no tn08142 pmgsy iii(batch i)2023-24
Upgradation of mrl - 03 madurai - virathanur road - kusavapatti road km. 0/0 - 4/175 in thirupparankundram block in madurai district package no tn08142 pmgsy iii(batch i)2023-24
Read moreUpgradation of kheri to bhunad road (mrl-02) from km-0/000 to km-9/230 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
Upgradation of kheri to bhunad road (mrl-02) from km-0/000 to km-9/230 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 19 anuppapatti - rengapalayam - kethuvarpatti - athipatti - pottalpatti road in sedapatti block in madurai district pmgsy iiibatch i 2023-24
Upgradation of mrl - 19 anuppapatti - rengapalayam - kethuvarpatti - athipatti - pottalpatti road in sedapatti block in madurai district pmgsy iiibatch i 2023-24
Read moreUpgradation of dhaneta- barsar road (t-05) from km-0/000 to km-8/000 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii) 2. upgradation of paniyali - kashmir road (t-02) from km-0/000 to km-8/870 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii
Hp-03-166 hp-03-167
Read moreTn 02-198 mrl-36 panapatti to mandrampalayam road km 0/0 - 3/970 in kinathukadavu block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Tn 02-198 mrl-36 panapatti to mandrampalayam road km 0/0 - 3/970 in kinathukadavu block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Read moreUpgradation of mrl 28 kallathikulam to kurukkalpatti road at km. 0/0 - 4/980 in melaneethanallur block under pmgsy iii - 2022-23 pack no.tn23156
Upgradation of mrl 28 kallathikulam to kurukkalpatti road at km. 0/0 - 4/980 in melaneethanallur block under pmgsy iii - 2022-23 pack no.tn23156
Read moreUpgradation of hamirpur bhoranj jahu road (t-04) from km-0/000 to km-14/000 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii) 2. upgradation of lambloo dabrera road (t-05) from km-0/000 to km-5/640 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
(package no.- hp-03-168) (package no.- hp-03-169) (package no.- hp-03-170) (package no.- hp-03-4565)
Read moreUpgradation of septangulam village road km 0/0 - 4/120
Upgradation of septangulam village road km 0/0 - 4/120
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 12 puliyankulam kombankulam road via ayyaneri at km. 0/0 - 2/700 in kuruvikulam block under pmgsy iii - 2022-23 pack no.tn23151
Upgradation of mrl - 12 puliyankulam kombankulam road via ayyaneri at km. 0/0 - 2/700 in kuruvikulam block under pmgsy iii - 2022-23 pack no.tn23151
Read moreof your Industry type