Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl Road Project In Pollachi 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Section Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii Batch I For The Year 2023 2024. 📍 Project Location: Palaiyur To Nattukkalpalayam Road, Km 1/510 To 5/530, Pollachi (South) Block, Coimbatore District 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 326,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Construction, Mrl, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Batch I, Coimbatore District, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tn 02 197 Mrl 16 Palaiyur To Nattukkalpalayam Road Km 1/510 5/530 In Pollachi (South) Block Of Coimbatore District Under Pmgsy Iii Batch I(2023 2024)
|
| Description |
Tn 02 197 Mrl 16 Palaiyur To Nattukkalpalayam Road Km 1/510 5/530 In Pollachi (South) Block Of Coimbatore District Under Pmgsy Iii Batch I(2023 2024)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133831_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN02197 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA Coimbatore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209823 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation of school building to pue school tiled south facing at kasipattinam nattukkalpalayam panchayat of pollachi (south) in coimbatore district
Renovation of school building to pue school tiled south facing at kasipattinam nattukkalpalayam panchayat of pollachi (south) in coimbatore district
Read moreTn 02-198 mrl-36 panapatti to mandrampalayam road km 0/0 - 3/970 in kinathukadavu block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Tn 02-198 mrl-36 panapatti to mandrampalayam road km 0/0 - 3/970 in kinathukadavu block of coimbatore district under pmgsy iii batch i(2023-2024)
Read moreUpgradation of kheri to bhunad road (mrl-02) from km-0/000 to km-9/230 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
Upgradation of kheri to bhunad road (mrl-02) from km-0/000 to km-9/230 under pmgsy-3 (batch-ii)
Read moreWidening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-02 torda gujran (mdr-175) to buchara package no rj16p336
Widening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-02 torda gujran (mdr-175) to buchara package no rj16p336
Read moreErode district retender for improvements of the road in package no. tn 12-197 of modakurichi block under pmgsy iii 2023-24 batch i
Erode district retender for improvements of the road in package no. tn 12-197 of modakurichi block under pmgsy iii 2023-24 batch i
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 14 kulasekaramangalam - valaisai road to idaimalaithondu via renganathapuram, duraisamyapuram at km. 1/730 - 4/530 in meleneelithanallur block under pmgsy iii - 2022-23 pack no.tn23155
Upgradation of mrl - 14 kulasekaramangalam - valaisai road to idaimalaithondu via renganathapuram, duraisamyapuram at km. 1/730 - 4/530 in meleneelithanallur block under pmgsy iii - 2022-23 pack no.tn23155
Read moreWidening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-01 nh 23 to toda thekla upto district boarder swm package no rj12p317
Widening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-01 nh 23 to toda thekla upto district boarder swm package no rj12p317
Read moreWidening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-01 nh 23 to toda thekla upto district boarder swm package no rj12p317
Widening, strengthening and maintenance of roads under pmgsy phase-iii (batch-ii) mrl-01 nh 23 to toda thekla upto district boarder swm package no rj12p317
Read moreUpgradation of mrl - 13 thottiyapatti road to soorakulam road at km. 0/0 - 3/120 in thirupparankundrm block in madurai district pmgsy iii batch i (2023-2024)
Upgradation of mrl - 13 thottiyapatti road to soorakulam road at km. 0/0 - 3/120 in thirupparankundrm block in madurai district pmgsy iii batch i (2023-2024)
Read moreUp gradation of link road mrl 02 tanda sri hargobindpur road to sh22 to awan ghoreshawan block tanda distt hoshiarpur pmgsy-iii and batch-iii, 2023-24
Up gradation of link road mrl 02 tanda sri hargobindpur road to sh22 to awan ghoreshawan block tanda distt hoshiarpur pmgsy-iii and batch-iii, 2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type