Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Anti Larva,Supply Of Bleaching Powder,Supply Of Melathion Technical Fogging Oil,Supply Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4357385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.B.TRADERS
2255600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 11:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-12-2023 12:24:55 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 13:21:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | S.B.TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 16:10:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 30-12-2023 17:05:10 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | - | 02-01-2024 17:17:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B.TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply of Anti Larva,Supply of Bleaching powder,Supply of Melathion Technical Fogging Oil,Supply of | 2255600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Anti Larva,Supply of Bleaching powder,Supply of Melathion Technical Fogging Oil,Supply of | 2284050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Supply of Anti Larva,Supply of Bleaching powder,Supply of Melathion Technical Fogging Oil,Supply of | 2309000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Anti Larva | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 989600.000 |
| Supply of Bleaching powder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 485000.000 |
| Supply of Melathion Technical Fogging Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 371250.000 |
| Supply of Phenoyl for cleaning purpose | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9950.000 |
| Supply of PPE Kit for Safai Karmi | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 399800.000 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreMelathion technical 95,maleria oil,melathion powder,anti larva,bleeching powder,foging solvent
Read more
Fogging machines,spray machines,anti larva,round up,bleaching liquid,bleaching powder,chuna,malathi
Read more
of your Industry type