Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E M Solution,Temepos,Malaria Oil,Anti Larva,Fogging Solvent,Bleaching Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3839230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
905850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhan Singh Dangwal
Department:
Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Nagar Palika
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : E M SOLUTION Title : E M SOLUTION | 07-09-2023 04:59:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K K TRADERS | Make : NA Model : E M SOLUTION Title : E M SOLUTION | 07-09-2023 13:32:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : E M SOLUTION Title : E M SOLUTION | 07-09-2023 13:01:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANT ENTERPRISES | Make : UNB Model : E M SOLUTION Title : E M SOLUTION | 06-09-2023 19:03:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder Grade 1 Title : Bleaching Powder Grade 1 | 21-08-2023 15:12:35 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : E M SOLUTION,TEMEPOS,MALARIA OIL,ANTI LARVA,FOGGING SOLVENT,BLEACHING POWDER | 905850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : E M SOLUTION,TEMEPOS,MALARIA OIL,ANTI LARVA,FOGGING SOLVENT,BLEACHING POWDER | 941930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K K TRADERS | Item Categories : E M SOLUTION,TEMEPOS,MALARIA OIL,ANTI LARVA,FOGGING SOLVENT,BLEACHING POWDER | 952610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : E M SOLUTION,TEMEPOS,MALARIA OIL,ANTI LARVA,FOGGING SOLVENT,BLEACHING POWDER | 957980.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLEACHING POWDER | NA | BLEACHING POWDER | 20 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| E M SOLUTION | UNB | E M SOLUTION | 200 | ₹ 175800.000 |
| TEMIFOSH | UNB | TEMIFOSH | 100 | ₹ 215000.000 |
| MALERIYA IOL | UNB | MALERIYA IOL | 200 | ₹ 177600.000 |
| CREOYARIN | UNB | CREOYARIN | 100 | ₹ 175100.000 |
| KING FOG | UNB | KING FOG | 50 | ₹ 128750.000 |