Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bleaching Powder,Malathion Powder,Anti Larva
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3853865
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 01:36
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1099 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BABA BHAWARNATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

403900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BABA BHAWARNATH ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : BLEACHING POWDER Title : BLEACHING POWDER 05-09-2023 13:52:57 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S BHARAT BIO Make : NA Model : BLP25 Title : BLEACHING POWDER 25-08-2023 15:41:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 OMG ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : BLEACHING POWDER Title : BLEACHING POWDER 25-08-2023 12:20:14 Offline upload Qualified
4 TRIPATI ENTERPRISES Make : BRANDED Model : NA Title : NA 25-08-2023 12:04:08 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BABA BHAWARNATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BLEACHING POWDER,MALATHION POWDER,ANTI LARVA 403900.00 L1
2 OMG ENGINEERING Item Categories : BLEACHING POWDER,MALATHION POWDER,ANTI LARVA 406000.00 L2
3 TRIPATI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BLEACHING POWDER,MALATHION POWDER,ANTI LARVA 417000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLEACHING POWDER BRANDED BLEACHING POWDER 100 ₹ 144800.000
MALATHION POWDER BRANDED MALATHION POWDER 100 ₹ 130800.000
ANTI LARVA BRANDED ANTI LARVA 100 ₹ 128300.000