Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching Powder,Finial,Malaria Oil,Malathion,Kingfog,Anti Larva,Hypochlorite,Nuvan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 05:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHARAM DASS CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
826500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd. Musharik
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM DASS CONTRACTOR | - | 25-09-2023 23:12:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | F K ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 23:54:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-09-2023 16:04:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VISION CONSTRUCTION | - | 26-09-2023 01:23:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 18-09-2023 12:47:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM DASS CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : bleaching powder,finial,malaria oil,malathion,kingfog,Anti Larva,hypochlorite,nuvan | 826500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : bleaching powder,finial,malaria oil,malathion,kingfog,Anti Larva,hypochlorite,nuvan | 879200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VISION CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : bleaching powder,finial,malaria oil,malathion,kingfog,Anti Larva,hypochlorite,nuvan | 933530.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bleaching powder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| finial | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| malaria oil | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| malathion | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| kingfog | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Anti Larva | NA | BOQ Item | 230 | ₹ 388700.000 |
| hypochlorite | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| nuvan | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 35000.000 |