Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lime,Bleaching,Anti Mosquito,Anti Larva,Malathion
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3933476
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 23:23
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUS ASSOCIATE

Contract Value

491760

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar Tripathi
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUS ASSOCIATE - 18-09-2023 17:33:09 N/A Qualified
2 M/S JAY AMBEY CONTRACTOR - 18-09-2023 17:48:44 N/A Qualified
3 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR - 18-09-2023 17:39:01 N/A Qualified
4 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS - 11-09-2023 12:37:00 N/A Disqualified
5 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS - 11-09-2023 12:45:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUS ASSOCIATE Item Categories : LIME,BLEACHING,ANTI MOSQUITO,ANTI LARVA,MALATHION 491760.00 L1
2 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Item Categories : LIME,BLEACHING,ANTI MOSQUITO,ANTI LARVA,MALATHION 506875.00 L2
3 M/S JAY AMBEY CONTRACTOR Item Categories : LIME,BLEACHING,ANTI MOSQUITO,ANTI LARVA,MALATHION 511475.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LIME NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 110000.000
BLEACHING NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 91750.000
ANTI MOSQUITO NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 103500.000
ANTI LARVA NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 186500.000
MALATHION NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10.000