Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
King Fogg,Anti Larva,Lime,Bleaching,Malathion
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4703193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 18:48
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s. MAHAVIR ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Contract Value

1041000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rupesh Kumar Srivastava
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHEMSTEL INDIA - 07-03-2024 14:56:14 Offline upload Disqualified
2 CHETAN CHEMICALS - 07-03-2024 16:28:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 DEVI ASSOCIATE - 09-03-2024 11:57:43 BIS License Qualified
4 M/S SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 12:12:49 BIS License Qualified
5 M/s. MAHAVIR ENGINEERING CORPORATION - 09-03-2024 11:45:33 Offline upload Qualified
6 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS - 28-02-2024 14:42:07 BIS License Disqualified
7 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS - 28-02-2024 14:33:19 BIS License Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s. MAHAVIR ENGINEERING CORPORATION Item Categories : KING FOGG,ANTI LARVA,LIME,BLEACHING,MALATHION 1041000.00 L1
2 DEVI ASSOCIATE Item Categories : KING FOGG,ANTI LARVA,LIME,BLEACHING,MALATHION 1097000.00 L2
3 M/S LAL BABU RAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : KING FOGG,ANTI LARVA,LIME,BLEACHING,MALATHION 1156000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KING FOGG NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 224000.000
ANTI LARVA NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 232000.000
LIME NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 80000.000
BLEACHING NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 260000.000
MALATHION NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 245000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise