Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Paper,Paper,Calculator,Pencil,Fevistick,Highlighter,U Clip,Paper Pin,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN AND CO. | - | 22-11-2023 21:49:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 14:38:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 21-11-2023 10:39:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 15:39:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-11-2023 13:33:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 07:37:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Calculator,Pencil,Fevistick,Highlighter,U Clip,Paper Pin,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen, | 42462.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Calculator,Pencil,Fevistick,Highlighter,U Clip,Paper Pin,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen, | 43232.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Calculator,Pencil,Fevistick,Highlighter,U Clip,Paper Pin,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen, | 44771.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Calculator,Pencil,Fevistick,Highlighter,U Clip,Paper Pin,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen, | 50555.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Paper,Calculator,Pencil,Fevistick,Highlighter,U Clip,Paper Pin,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen, | 55473.00 | L5 |