Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Pen,Tape,Fevi,Folder,Clip,Paper,Stepler,Poilet Pen,Stepler Pin,Calculator,Envelope,Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 05-08-2024 12:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 17:58:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-08-2024 11:00:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S BHOOMIJA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 15:31:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 15:20:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 18-07-2024 16:53:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Quick Webster | - | 07-08-2024 16:13:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Rajveer Engineering and Services | - | 28-07-2024 14:01:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVAM ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERS | - | 25-07-2024 17:00:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Shree Mangalam Enterprises | - | 19-07-2024 16:09:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Mangalam Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Tape,Fevi,Folder,Clip,Paper,Stepler,Poilet Pen,Stepler Pin,Calculator,Envelope,Sheet | 18410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Tape,Fevi,Folder,Clip,Paper,Stepler,Poilet Pen,Stepler Pin,Calculator,Envelope,Sheet | 22055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajveer Engineering and Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Pen,Tape,Fevi,Folder,Clip,Paper,Stepler,Poilet Pen,Stepler Pin,Calculator,Envelope,Sheet | 22325.00 | L3 |