Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Clip,Clip,Clip,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Highlighter,Blades,Cutter,Mar
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4608446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 19:12
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Mannat Electronics - 19-02-2024 10:29:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-02-2024 13:13:50 MII Disqualified
3 ROYAL PHOTOSTAT - 19-02-2024 12:41:45 MII Qualified
4 S.S ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 22:09:43 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHARMA TRADER - 18-02-2024 23:56:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mannat Electronics(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Clip,Clip,Clip,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Highlighter,Blades,Cutter,Mar 153833.00 L1
2 SHARMA TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Clip,Clip,Clip,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Highlighter,Blades,Cutter,Mar 228490.00 L2
3 ROYAL PHOTOSTAT (MII) Item Categories : Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Clip,Clip,Clip,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Highlighter,Blades,Cutter,Mar 456321.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise