Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Paper,Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Pen,Refile,Refile,Highlighter,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 08:19:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.S TRADERS | - | 29-07-2023 09:08:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | - | 20-07-2023 14:23:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.P TRADERS | - | 29-07-2023 09:05:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Pen,Refile,Refile,Highlighter,cu | 102370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Pen,Refile,Refile,Highlighter,cu | 125262.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.P TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Stapler,Stapler,Pin,Pin,Pencil,Sharpner,Rubber,Pen,Pen,Pen,Refile,Refile,Highlighter,cu | 148085.00 | L3 |