Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen,Refill Ball Pen,Pencil,Pen V7,Eraser,Glue Stick,Paper Pin,U Clip,Highlighter,Stapler Pin L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 23-10-2023 10:22:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 26-10-2023 15:16:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Euphrates Trading | - | 27-10-2023 23:14:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 27-10-2023 15:39:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-10-2023 11:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-10-2023 17:43:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 28-10-2023 01:28:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 10:55:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | vee emm traders | - | 23-10-2023 19:02:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball pen,Refill Ball Pen,Pencil,Pen V7,Eraser,Glue Stick,Paper Pin,U Clip,Highlighter,Stapler Pin L | 99815.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball pen,Refill Ball Pen,Pencil,Pen V7,Eraser,Glue Stick,Paper Pin,U Clip,Highlighter,Stapler Pin L | 115510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball pen,Refill Ball Pen,Pencil,Pen V7,Eraser,Glue Stick,Paper Pin,U Clip,Highlighter,Stapler Pin L | 115730.00 | L3 |