Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Invitation For Tentage Service For Foma Interaction 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Hire Services For The Conduct Of The 'Festival Of Military Arts And Immersion (Foma)' With Officer Cadets. 🎨🎪 🗓️ Deadline: April 16, 2024, 9:00 Am Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Lumpsum Based Proposals For Tentage Services, Ensuring The Delivery Of A Seamless And Immersive Experience For All Participants. Keywords: Tentage Service, Lumpsum, Foma, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Hiring Of Services Towards Conduct Of Foma Intraction With Officer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | 15-04-2024 20:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | 13-04-2024 12:31:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILAN GUNVANT SHAH (PROP.OF MILAN DECORATORS) | 15-04-2024 19:35:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-04-2024 12:11:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS | 13-04-2024 12:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STARGAZER ENTERTAINMENT | 15-04-2024 23:47:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAOW MEDIA | 15-04-2024 19:47:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILAN GUNVANT SHAH (PROP.OF MILAN DECORATORS)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1245890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1245890.00 | L1 |
| 3 | STARGAZER ENTERTAINMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1245890.00 | L1 |
| 4 | VAOW MEDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1245890.00 | L1 |
| 5 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1298000.00 | L2 |
| 6 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1357000.00 | L3 |
| 7 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - HIRING OF SERVICES TOWARDS CONDUCT OF FOMA INTRACTION WITH OFFICER | 1534000.00 | L4 |