Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Hiring Of Tentage For Conduct Of Barakhana With The Troops Of India
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5491687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ENTERPRISES | 11-10-2024 19:22:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUNG ENTERPRISES | 11-10-2024 19:47:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADIANT ENTERPRISES | 11-10-2024 20:03:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring of Tentage for Conduct of Barakhana with the troops of India | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUNG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring of Tentage for Conduct of Barakhana with the troops of India | 239999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADIANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring of Tentage for Conduct of Barakhana with the troops of India | 245320.00 | L3 |
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreTentage service lumpsum based - barakhana with troops; lighting, floorings, air conditioning, decor
Read more
Tentage service lumpsum based - hiring of venue preparation towards barakhana for farewell visit of
Read more
Tentage service lumpsum based - tentage service for conduct of election; as per bid document
Read more
Tentage service lumpsum based - tentage service for conduct of election; as per bid document
Read more
Tentage service lumpsum based - tentage service for conduct of election; as per bid document
Read more
of your Industry type