Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Venue Preparation Towards Conduct Of At Home Function; Floorings, L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5479240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | 24-10-2024 20:27:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | 18-10-2024 09:36:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | 19-10-2024 07:01:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JUDY SEQUEIRA | 25-10-2024 16:26:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARASMANI EXPERIENCES | 28-10-2024 13:06:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Relive management | 15-10-2024 15:46:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STARGAZER ENTERTAINMENT | 25-10-2024 16:56:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | 17-10-2024 22:55:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARASMANI EXPERIENCES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 710800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUDY SEQUEIRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 710800.00 | L1 |
| 3 | STARGAZER ENTERTAINMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 738680.00 | L2 |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 998570.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Vishwajeet Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 1082800.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Diksha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 1179000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 1298000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | Relive management | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Venue Preparation towards conduct of at home function; Floorings, L | 2250000.00 | L7 |