Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5473457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | 24-10-2024 20:37:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | 18-10-2024 09:32:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | 24-10-2024 12:29:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | 19-10-2024 06:48:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 18:38:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS | 22-10-2024 17:21:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Relive management | 15-10-2024 16:08:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | 17-10-2024 22:51:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 1710668.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAIKAR DECOR AND EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 2065000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Relive management | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 2160000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBUS FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 2301000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Vishwajeet Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 2769000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Diksha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 2968000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 3179000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Hiring Of Services Towards Venue Preparation For Conduct Of Musical | 5782000.00 | L8 |