Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of Lt Ab Cable In Different Area Of Under 33/11 Kv Sub Laying Of Lt Ab Cable In Different Area Of Under 33/11 Kv Substation Vasant Vihar, Ihm And Urja Bhawan Under Edd South Dehradun.
|
| Description |
Laying Of Lt Ab Cable In Different Area Of Under 33/11 Kv Sub Laying Of Lt Ab Cable In Different Area Of Under 33/11 Kv Substation Vasant Vihar, Ihm And Urja Bhawan Under Edd South Dehradun.
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPCL4_95141_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender No. 04/EDC(U)/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender specificaiton |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=112507 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/05/2026
Expired 109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv panel at 33/11 kv substation ihm due to offand difficulties in operation under edsd vasant vihar.
Replacement of 33 kv panel at 33/11 kv substation ihm due to offand difficulties in operation under edsd vasant vihar.
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv jhabrera sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv jhabrera sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv himalyan sub station under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv himalyan sub station under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreProviding work for ab cable at different site of 33/11 kv dhakpatti under edsd anarwala under edd (north),dehradun
Providing work for ab cable at different site of 33/11 kv dhakpatti under edsd anarwala under edd (north),dehradun
Read moreBifurcation of itbp feeder by laying 11 kv underground cable from 33/11 kv s/s vasant vihar to seemadwar itbp gate under edsd vasant vihar.
Bifurcation of itbp feeder by laying 11 kv underground cable from 33/11 kv s/s vasant vihar to seemadwar itbp gate under edsd vasant vihar.
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by ab cable at different sites under 33/11 kv s/s turner road, dehradun.
Replacement of bare conductor by ab cable at different sites under 33/11 kv s/s turner road, dehradun.
Read moreof your Industry type