Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Street Light 90 W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4530081
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAHANI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

4290000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Vinod Shukla
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S SAHANI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation 07-02-2024 12:47:09 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SANJAY TRADERS Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation 07-02-2024 11:17:36 Offline upload Qualified
3 VISHAL ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Sing Title : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation 07-02-2024 12:56:20 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAHANI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation 4290000.00 L1
2 VISHAL ELECTRICALS Item Categories : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation 4293500.00 L2
3 M/S SANJAY TRADERS Item Categories : LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation 4295000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation NA LED Street Light 90W With 7mtr Octagonal Pole 100 ₹ 4290000.000