Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 90 W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ALFA INDIA TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
5432500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALFA INDIA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 28-10-2023 17:51:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 28-10-2023 20:00:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 28-10-2023 20:21:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALFA INDIA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 5432500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 5433700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 5435000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | NA | LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole | 100 | ₹ 5432500.000 |