Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, Led Street Light 120 W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Wor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S OM SAI TRADERS
Contract Value
4787000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : Reseller Model : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual With Arm LED Street Light Title : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 09-09-2023 16:29:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS | Make : Reseller Model : LED Street Light And Pole Work Title : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 09-09-2023 15:55:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Make : Reseller Model : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm With LED Street Light Title : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 09-09-2023 17:41:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Wor | 4787000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Wor | 4788750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Wor | 4799500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm, LED Street Light 120W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | Reseller | LED Street Light And Pole Work | 50 | ₹ 4787000.000 |