Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 120 W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH
5444800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : LED Street Light 120W & 9mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 120W & 9mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation Work | 14-03-2024 18:46:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH | Make : EVEREDY Model : STREET LIGHT Title : STREET LIGHT | 14-03-2024 14:27:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 90W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Dual Arm All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 14-03-2024 19:48:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VS CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : Branded Model : LED Street Light 120W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Title : LED Street Light 120W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation | 12-03-2024 23:03:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH | Item Categories : LED Street Light 120W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation | 5444800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED Street Light 120W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation | 5450300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED Street Light 120W With 9mtr Octagonal Pole Single Arm All Equpment Purchase With Installation | 5451900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STREET LIGHT | EVEREDY | STREET LIGHT | 100 | ₹ 5444800.000 |
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreLed street light 120w & 9mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase with installation work
Read more
Led street light 120w with 9mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase with installation,l
Read more
9mtr octagonal pole dual arm, led street light 120w with all equpment purchase and installation wor
Read more
Led street light 120w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase with installation
Read more
Led street light 120w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase with installation
Read more
Led street light 120w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase & installation work
Read more
of your Industry type