Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7mtr Octagonal Pole, Led Street Light 110 130 W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KUMAR SUPPLY AGENCY
1416000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SUPPLY AGENCY | Make : BAJAJ Model : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W Title : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 21-10-2023 20:02:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | Make : Unbranded Brand Model : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W Title : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 21-10-2023 18:34:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHYAATI TRADERS | Make : Unbranded Brand Model : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W Title : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 21-10-2023 18:29:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SUPPLY AGENCY | Item Categories : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 1416000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SINGH BROTHERS | Item Categories : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 1428000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHYAATI TRADERS | Item Categories : 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | 1429200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W With All Equpment Purchase And Installation Work | BAJAJ | 7mtr Octagonal Pole, LED Street Light 110-130W | 24 | ₹ 1416000.000 |
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreLed street light 120w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase & installation work
Read more
Led street light 120w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase & installation work
Read more
Led street light 120w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase & installation work
Read more
Led street light 90w with 7mtr octagonal pole single arm all equpment purchase with installation
Read more
of your Industry type