Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spline Plug" Go" Gauge To Drg. No. T 40017 For Crank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering Supplies | Make : ES Model : NA Title : Spline Gauges | 26-07-2024 17:30:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SPLINE PLUG GO GAUGE Title : SPLINE PLUG GO GAUGE | 25-07-2024 15:32:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : TIMEX Model : SPLINE PLUG" GO" GAUGE TO DRG. NO. T-40017 FOR CRA Title : SPLINE PLUG" GO" GAUGE TO DRG. NO. T-40017 FOR CRANK ( 3 the number ten for arbitrary powers | 25-07-2024 17:10:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | Make : UE Model : DRG. NO. T-40017 Title : DRG. NO. T-40017 | 26-07-2024 19:56:48 | MSE | Qualified |
8074806815 spline ring gauge-go/nogo(2mx30pax36z),8074806825 spline plug gauge-go/nogo(2.5mx30pax38
Read more
8074806815 spline ring gauge-go/nogo(2mx30pax36z),8074806825 spline plug gauge-go/nogo(2.5mx30pax38
Read more
Spline ring gauge-go-nogo 2.5mx30pax18z,spline ring gauge-go-nogo 2.5mx30pax50z,spline ring gauge-g
Read more
Plug gauge (go & no go) for bush to icf drg. no. j&t/g-1036/01, supply with calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacture & supply of involute spline full form go+ sector type no-go plug gauge 2.0 mod
Read more
Design, manufacture & supply of involute spline full form go+ sector type no-go plug gauge 5.5 mo
Read more
Design, manufacture & supply of involute spline full form go+ sector type no go plug gauge 1.25 m
Read more
Plug gauge (go & no go) for traction lever to icf drg. no. j&t/g-1004/01 supply with calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type