Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Design, Manufacture & Supply Of Involute Spline Full Form Go+ Sector Type No Go Plug Gauge 5.5 Mo
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4651622
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 18:52
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Engineering Supplies Make : ES Model : NA Title : Spline Gauges 09-03-2024 12:18:38 MSE Qualified
2 ISHA SALES CORPORATION Make : Motherson Model : SHANK TYPE SHAPING CUTTER Title : SHANK TYPE SHAPING CUTTER FOR TOS GEAR SHAPING MACHINE(OHA50 CNC 5) AS PER DRG. NO. ID NO-5966 7- 02-03-2024 10:39:47 N/A Disqualified
3 JAINEX AAMCOL LIMITED Make : JAINEXAAMCOL Model : 5.5 MOD GAUGES Title : GAUGES 07-03-2024 10:26:53 MSE Qualified
4 SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : MOTHERSON Model : GAUGE Title : SPLINE PLUG GAUGE 05-03-2024 16:26:36 N/A Qualified
5 TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS Make : TIMEX Model : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLIN5.5 Title : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLIN 5.5 09-03-2024 13:16:35 MSE Qualified
6 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS Make : OEM Model : BEARING HOUSING (BOTTOM) Title : BEARING HOUSING (BOTTOM) AS PER OFA DRG. NO. MMRMH/SP/6336/B 29-02-2024 17:55:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 5.5 MO 40356.00 L1
2 SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 5.5 MO 60519.84 L2
3 Engineering Supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 5.5 MO 61196.00 L3
4 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 5.5 MO 65800.00 L4
5 JAINEX AAMCOL LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 5.5 MO 80740.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise