Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Manufacture & Supply Of Involute Spline Full Form Go+ Sector Type No Go Plug Gauge 2.0 Mod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering Supplies | Make : ES Model : NA Title : Spline Gauges | 09-03-2024 12:35:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHA SALES CORPORATION | Make : Motherson Model : SHANK TYPE SHAPING CUTTER Title : SHANK TYPE SHAPING CUTTER FOR TOS GEAR SHAPING MACHINE(OHA50 CNC 5) AS PER DRG. NO. ID NO-5966 7- | 02-03-2024 10:43:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAINEX AAMCOL LIMITED | Make : JAINEXAAMCOL Model : 2.0 MOD GAUGES Title : GAUGES | 07-03-2024 10:39:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : MOTHERSON Model : GAUGE Title : SPLINE PLUG GAUGE | 05-03-2024 16:27:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : TIMEX Model : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE OF INVOLUTE SPLINE MOD 2.0 Title : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE OF INVOLUTE SPLINE MOD 2.0 | 09-03-2024 13:22:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : GAUGE DRG. NO. LK-8332-4487 SB (ASSEMBLY DRG. LK-8 Title : GAUGE DRG. NO. LK-8332-4487 SB (ASSEMBLY DRG. LK-8332-4487/001-002) | 27-02-2024 16:40:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 2.0 MOD | 39718.80 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 2.0 MOD | 52400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAINEX AAMCOL LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 2.0 MOD | 55720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Engineering Supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 2.0 MOD | 61196.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : DESIGN, MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF INVOLUTE SPLINE FULL FORM GO+ SECTOR TYPE NO-GO PLUG GAUGE 2.0 MOD | 66198.00 | L5 |