Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Krishnagiri Dt Pmgsy Iii Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Road From Mrl 08 Barur To Sellampatti Via Pungampatti In Kaveripattinam Block, Krishnagiri District. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project, Under Pmgsy Iii For The Year 2023 2024, Is Package No. Tn 29 149. Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 38,50,000 To Participate. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Road Improvement, Krishnagiri District, Kaveripattinam Block, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Krishnagiri Dt Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 At Kaveripattinam Block Improvements To The Road From Mrl 08 Barur To Sellampatti Road To Sellaguddapatti Via Pungampatti Km 0/0 3/325 Package No Tn 29 149
|
| Description |
Krishnagiri Dt Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 At Kaveripattinam Block Improvements To The Road From Mrl 08 Barur To Sellampatti Road To Sellaguddapatti Via Pungampatti Km 0/0 3/325 Package No Tn 29 149
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134040_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN29149 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.85 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kaveripattinam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210028 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Krishnagiri dt mathur block under pmgsy incentive grant 2023 - 2024 renewal bt of road from mrl 12 pochampalli - kodamandapatti to pondy - krishnagiri road (via) madampathy km 0/0 - 3/0 at oddapatti. tn 29 52
Krishnagiri dt mathur block under pmgsy incentive grant 2023 - 2024 renewal bt of road from mrl 12 pochampalli - kodamandapatti to pondy - krishnagiri road (via) madampathy km 0/0 - 3/0 at oddapatti tn 29 52
Read moreKrishnagiri dt kaveripattinam block under mgsmt 2024-2025 strengthening of road from kaveripattinam - kakkankarai road join kaveripattinam pochampalli road (via) marichettihalli km 0/0 - 4/130 at marichettihalli tn 04 kri 27
Krishnagiri dt kaveripattinam block under mgsmt 2024-2025 strengthening of road from kaveripattinam - kakkankarai road join kaveripattinam pochampalli road (via) marichettihalli km 0/0 - 4/130 at marichettihalli tn 04 kri 27
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at hosur block improvements to the road from mrl 54 bagalur berigai road to alur via mallasandiram,ganagondapalli km 0/0 -5/0 package no tn 29 150
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at hosur block improvements to the road from mrl 54 bagalur berigai road to alur via mallasandiram,ganagondapalli km 0/0 -5/0 package no tn 29 150
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at uthangarai block improvements to the road from mrl 04 st road to mannandiyur via nachagoundanur,jothi nagar km 0/0-5/10 package no tn 29 157
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at uthangarai block improvements to the road from mrl 04 st road to mannandiyur via nachagoundanur,jothi nagar km 0/0-5/10 package no tn 29 157
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at thally block improvements to the road from mrl 06 thally-d.kotta road to j.p road via sarandapalli km 0/0-3/40 package no tn 29 155
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at thally block improvements to the road from mrl 06 thally-d.kotta road to j.p road via sarandapalli km 0/0-3/40 package no tn 29 155
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at shoolagiri block improvements to the road from mrl 13 nh 44 to sagadevapuram (via) chinnabedapalli, periyabedapalli, chinnamatamanoor km 0/0-5/615 package no tn 29 147
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at shoolagiri block improvements to the road from mrl 13 nh 44 to sagadevapuram (via) chinnabedapalli, periyabedapalli, chinnamatamanoor km 0/0-5/615 package no tn 29 147
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at veppanapalli block improvements to the road from mrl 46 nh 7 to nh7 (via) polupalli, vasanthapalli, pk pethanapalli km 0/0-3/80 package no tn 29 152
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at veppanapalli block improvements to the road from mrl 46 nh 7 to nh7 (via) polupalli, vasanthapalli, pk pethanapalli km 0/0-3/80 package no tn 29 152
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at uthangarai block improvements to the road from mrl 87 ts road to join maganurpatti (via) eggoor, kethianoor road km 0/0-5/120 package no tn 29 156
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at uthangarai block improvements to the road from mrl 87 ts road to join maganurpatti (via) eggoor, kethianoor road km 0/0-5/120 package no tn 29 156
Read moreKrishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at veppanpalli block improvements to the road from mrl 06 halekundhani to thumukalmadugu package no tn 29 151
Krishnagiri dt pmgsy iii 2023-2024 at veppanpalli block improvements to the road from mrl 06 halekundhani to thumukalmadugu (via)dharasanidram,theertham,balanapalli,oddapalli,bathimadugu,gudiyagoundanur km 0/0-3/36 package no tn 29 151
Read moreKrishnagiri dt kelamangalam block under pmgsy incentive grant 2023 - 2024 periodical renewal of bt road from mrl 37 rayakottai-athipalli road to uppupallam,koneganapalli c.thandragunda,p.thandragunda h/o udedurgam km 0/0-3/0 tn 29 69
Krishnagiri dt kelamangalam block under pmgsy incentive grant 2023 - 2024 periodical renewal of bt road from mrl 37 rayakottai-athipalli road to uppupallam,koneganapalli c.thandragunda,p.thandragunda h/o udedurgam km 0/0-3/0 tn 29 69
Read moreof your Industry type