Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 81 Widening And Strengthening Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode Project For The Widening And Strengthening Of National Highway 81 (Nh 81) From Km 30.250 To 55.400 In The State Of Bihar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 87,40,000 Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such A Project. Detailed Project Plans, Financial Bids, And Compliance With The Tender Documents Are Mandatory. Keywords: Nh 81, Widening And Strengthening, Epc Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender Documentation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening And Strengthening To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Nh 81 From Km 30.250 To 55.400 In The State Of Bihar On Epc Mode.
|
| Description |
Widening And Strengthening To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Nh 81 From Km 30.250 To 55.400 In The State Of Bihar On Epc Mode.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_797354_1 |
|
Reference Number |
22/NH/PURNEA/EPC/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 87.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NH 81 from Km 30.250 to 55.400 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=838144 |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreWidening from two lane paved shoulder to four lane with paved shoulder km 81/300 - 110/700 of nh-81 and strengthening from km 81/300 - 86/500 and km 87/600 - 96/300 of nh-81 on epc mode in the state of tamil nadu
Widening from two lane paved shoulder to four lane with paved shoulder km 81/300 - 110/700 of nh-81 and strengthening from km 81/300 - 86/500 and km 87/600 - 96/300 of nh-81 on epc mode in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreWidening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 80/330 (nuapada) to km 88/497 of nh-353 (ghatipada) in the state of odisha on epc mode
Widening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 80/330 (nuapada) to km 88/497 of nh-353 (ghatipada) in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreWidening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 67/400 to km 70/400 of nh-353 (khariar road town portion) in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Widening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 67/400 to km 70/400 of nh-353 (khariar road town portion) in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Read moreWidening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 67/400 to km 70/400 of nh-353 (khariar road town portion) in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Widening and strengthening of existing 2 lane with paved shoulder to 4 lane with paved shoulder from km 67/400 to km 70/400 of nh-353 (khariar road town portion) in the state of odisha on epc mode.
Read moreWidening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km. 111.500 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnachittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km. 111.500 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnachittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreWidening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km 111.5 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnavar chittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to 4 lane paved shoulder from km 111.5 to 148.088 on nh 69 old nh 206 honnavar chittoor section in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreWidening and strengthening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 25.50 to 41.00 of nh 116b including bypass_realignment in km 32.400 to 33.733 and km 39.281 to 40.780 on epc mode.
Widening and strengthening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 25.50 to 41.00 of nh
 116b including bypass_realignment in km 32.400 to 33.733 and km 39.281 to 40.780 on epc mode.
Read moreWidening to 2 lane with paved shoulder of raipur-jassakhera section (km 0.000 to km 29.770) of nh-458 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Widening to 2 lane with paved shoulder of raipur-jassakhera section (km 0.000 to km
 29.770) of nh-458 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type