Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Chandimandir Military Station Road Repair Project 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Certain Internal Roads At The Otm And Md Accn Under Age B/R I At Chandimandir Military Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 180000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Road Repair Works. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Road Repair, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Chandimandir Military Station, Infrastructure Project, Bid, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Chm 17/2024 25 Repair To Certain Internal Road In Otm And Md Accn Under Age B/R I At Chandimandir Mil Stn
|
| Description |
Cwe/Chm 17/2024 25 Repair To Certain Internal Road In Otm And Md Accn Under Age B/R I At Chandimandir Mil Stn
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_658506_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/CHM-17/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Chandimandir |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=736706 |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreCwe/chm-106/2024-25 repair/ resurfacing of certain internal roads of md and otm accn at chandimandir mil station under ge chandimandir
Cwe/chm-106/2024-25 repair/ resurfacing of certain internal roads of md and otm accn at chandimandir mil station under ge chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm-39/2025-26 welcome maintenance repairs in offrs md accn in sector a under ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil stn
Cwe/chm-39/2025-26 welcome maintenance repairs in offrs md accn in sector a under ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil stn
Read moreGe/chm-02/2025-2026 comprehensive maint at certain units of otm accn under age b/r ii at chandimandir mil stn
Ge/chm-02/2025-2026 comprehensive maint at certain units of otm accn under age b/r ii at chandimandir mil stn
Read moreCa no. cwe/chm-25/2023-24 repairs and maintenance to otm accn in certain major units in the aor of age b/r-iii at chandimandir mil stn
Ca no. cwe/chm-25/2023-24 repairs and maintenance to otm accn in certain major units in the aor of age b/r-iii at chandimandir mil stn
Read moreCwe/chm-45/2025-26 certain maintenance works in regt bldgs under age b/r-ii of ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil stn.
Cwe/chm-45/2025-26 certain maintenance works in regt bldgs under age b/r-ii of ge chandimandir at chandimandir mil stn.
Read moreof your Industry type