Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive 600 Ups,Line Interactive 1000va Ups,Antivi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4167083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ashirbad Computer and Services
Contract Value
6435058
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandip Kumar Paikaray
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirbad Computer and Services | - | 13-11-2023 14:59:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 15:41:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | - | 13-11-2023 13:16:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirbad Computer and Services | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive 600 UPS,Line Interactive 1000va UPS,Antivi | 6435058.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive 600 UPS,Line Interactive 1000va UPS,Antivi | 6566700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop Computer,Line Interactive 600 UPS,Line Interactive 1000va UPS,Antivi | 6641000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Flat Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3384000.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 2726000.000 |
| Line Interactive 600 UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| Line Interactive 1000va UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 58.000 |