Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Line Interactive Ups 600 Va,Line Interactive Ups 1000 Va,Multimedia Projector,Multif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adhvika Sales | - | 04-09-2023 13:02:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-08-2023 11:44:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RNR Trading Co | - | 01-09-2023 16:57:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sai Copier Care | - | 02-09-2023 11:40:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 15:39:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 12:27:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS 600VA,Line Interactive UPS 1000VA,Multimedia Projector,Multif | 2034700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS 600VA,Line Interactive UPS 1000VA,Multimedia Projector,Multif | 2080400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sai Copier Care (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS 600VA,Line Interactive UPS 1000VA,Multimedia Projector,Multif | 2112800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VITAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS 600VA,Line Interactive UPS 1000VA,Multimedia Projector,Multif | 2141200.00 | L4 |