Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 26606012000 Pressure Transmitter,Material Code 86530051020 Miniature Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4183294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND ELECTRICAL COELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 16:08:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | - | 11-11-2023 16:56:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HYDROMECH ENGINEERS | - | 18-11-2023 16:52:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | - | 28-11-2023 15:25:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 27-11-2023 16:43:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRECISION MASS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 11:40:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PROACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 30-11-2023 09:57:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | YASHTEC INSTRUMENTATION & ENGINEERING SOURCE | - | 29-11-2023 12:01:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material code - 86530051020 - MINIATURE PRESSURE TRANSMITTER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15060.000 |
| Material code - 21863710020 - pressure transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15060.000 |
| Material code - 26606012000 - Pressure transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Material code - 26604820791 - PRESSURE TRANSMETER FOR CASTER PRE LOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17700.000 |