Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: True Smart Dp Transmitters 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Under The Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of True Smart Dp Transmitters. 📡 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Material Code: 86530050140 Material Code: 86530050210 Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. Keywords: True Smart Dp Transmitter, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Electronic Components, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 86530050140 True Smart Dp Transmitter,Material Code 86530050210 True Smart Dp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s TEROSYSTEMS
Contract Value
2548492.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | - | 17-04-2024 12:25:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/s TEROSYSTEMS | - | 16-04-2024 19:28:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material Code - 86530050210 - TRUE SMART DP TRANSMITTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 709180.000 |
| Material Code - 86006050090 - Yokogawa Make Temperature Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1130132.300 |
| Material Code - 86530050140 - TRUE SMART DP TRANSMITTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 709180.000 |