Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Pressure Transmitters And Level Radar Sensors 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Instruments: 📁 Material Code 86501011060: Vega Make Pressure Transmitters 📁 Material Code 86501901050: Vegapuls Level Radar Sensors 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pressure Transmitter, Vega, Level Radar Sensor, Vegapuls, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Instruments, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Material Code 86501011060 Vega Make Pressure Transmitter,Material Code 86501901050 Vegapuls
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4816223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2024 21:32
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 872 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HYDROMECH ENGINEERS

Contract Value

1631380

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivkant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYDROMECH ENGINEERS - 29-03-2024 17:23:14 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Material Code - 86501901050 - VEGAPULS 6X NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 994504.000
Material Code - 86501011060 - VEGA Make Pressure Transmitter NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 636876.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise