Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Opportunity For Amc And License Renewal Services For Forigate 201 F Firewall 🛡️ The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Renewal Of Licenses And Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For The Forigate 201 F Firewall Installed At Stpi Mumbai. 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Service Level Agreements, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Forigate 201 F Firewall, Amc, License Renewal, Stpi Mumbai, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Renewal Of License And Amc For Forigate 201 F Firewall Installed At Stpi M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
460200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ravi Shankar B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FINCH IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 12:17:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ISHWAR ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 16:18:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 10:49:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of license and AMC for Forigate 201F Firewall Installed at STPI M | 460200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FINCH IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of license and AMC for Forigate 201F Firewall Installed at STPI M | 483800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of license and AMC for Forigate 201F Firewall Installed at STPI M | 484680.87 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of license and AMC for Forigate 201F Firewall Installed at STPI Mangaluru | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 460200.000 |