Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Renewal Of Amc And License Subscription For Fortigate 201 F Firewall And F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
580479.76
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ravi Shankar B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 12:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 11:04:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of AMC and License Subscription for Fortigate 201F Firewall and F | 580479.76 | L1 |
| 2 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of AMC and License Subscription for Fortigate 201F Firewall and F | 623324.70 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Renewal of AMC and License Subscription for Fortigate 201F Firewall and Fortianalyzer 150G installed at STPI Hubballi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 580479.760 |