Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fortigate Firewall License Renewal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAGNUM NETWORKS SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED
9920497.59
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM NETWORKS SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORTINET Model : Fortinet Firewall License Title : Fortigate Firewall License | 18-09-2023 12:25:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R R INFOCOM | Make : Fortinet Model : Fortigate LIcense renewal Title : Fortigate License renewal | 15-09-2023 17:07:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fortinet Model : FortiGate Title : FortiGate 81E | 18-09-2023 14:30:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TUXCENTRIX CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORTINET Model : FORTINET FIREWALL LICENSE FG-80E, FG-100E, FG-500E Title : FORTIGATE FIREWALL LICENSE | 16-09-2023 11:31:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM NETWORKS SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fortigate Firewall License renewal | 9955497.59 | L1 |
| 2 | R R INFOCOM | Item Categories : Fortigate Firewall License renewal | 11249712.28 | L2 |
| 3 | TUXCENTRIX CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fortigate Firewall License renewal | 11448822.23 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fortigate Firewall License renewal | 14091247.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortigate Firewall License | FORTINET | Fortinet Firewall License | 1 | ₹ 9920497.590 |
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreof your Industry type