Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Firewall License Renewal Opportunity 🔥 The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Proposals For The Renewal Of Firewall License. 🛡️ Proposals Must Be Submitted Before The Deadline Of July 12, 2024, 7:30 Pm. ⏰ Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Information On Their Offerings, Including Licensing Terms, Support Services, And Compliance With Security Standards. Keywords: Firewall License, Renewal, Msme, Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises, Cybersecurity, It Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firewall License Renewal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORTINET Model : FG401E Title : firewall License renewal UTP | 12-07-2024 16:40:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MART RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Firewall License renewal Model : Firewall License renewal Title : SONIC FIREWALL | 22-07-2024 16:53:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUJATA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FortiGate Model : Renewal FG401F - Firewall license Title : Renewal FG401F - Firewall license | 12-07-2024 15:02:43 | MII | Disqualified |
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreRenewal of firewall license
Renewal of license of firewall for commissioner of commercial taxes, telangana
Read moreof your Industry type