Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Taxi Services For Official Use At Irugur Top Installation Coim
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3695718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 02:14
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAKSHMI TRAVELS

Contract Value

3640350

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arun David A
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAKSHMI TRAVELS 23-07-2023 14:12:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 M/s.BALASUBRAMANIAN VR 24-07-2023 19:58:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 PKN TOURS & TRAVELS 23-07-2023 22:47:30 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAKSHMI TRAVELS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR TAXI SERVICES FOR OFFICIAL USE AT IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION COIM 3640350.00 L1
2 PKN TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR TAXI SERVICES FOR OFFICIAL USE AT IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION COIM 4596480.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR TAXI SERVICES FOR OFFICIAL USE AT IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION COIMBATORE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3640350.000