Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Mechanical Maintenance Of Equipment At Bpcl Irugur Top Install
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A K TECH
5190337
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K TECH | 01-02-2024 15:45:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pakkianath Engineering Services | 02-02-2024 13:56:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 14:22:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sri Krishna Enterprises | 29-01-2024 19:36:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SURESH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | 01-02-2024 22:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALL | 5190337.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pakkianath Engineering Services( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALL | 5249616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALL | 5269375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURESH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALL | 5400599.34 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5190337.000 |
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreof your Industry type