Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Procurement Of White Plastic Seals At Bpcl Irugur Top Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ATLAS PLASTICS
424800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS PLASTICS | 27-01-2024 10:30:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEO ENTERPRISES | 27-01-2024 12:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N.G. TREXIM PVT.LTD. | 29-01-2024 16:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNBIRD SEALS AND PLASTICS PVT LTD | 29-01-2024 14:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS PLASTICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF WHITE PLASTIC SEALS AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | 424800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF WHITE PLASTIC SEALS AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | 431880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNBIRD SEALS AND PLASTICS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF WHITE PLASTIC SEALS AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | 438000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N.G. TREXIM PVT.LTD.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF WHITE PLASTIC SEALS AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | 460200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF WHITE PLASTIC SEALS AT BPCL IRUGUR TOP INSTALLATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 424800.000 |
Custom bid for services - procurement of nonsparking tools al br alloy at bpcl irugur top installat
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for control room vrf phase ii at bpcl irugur top installation
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for mechanical maintenance of equipment at bpcl irugur top install
Read more
Providing security service at bpcl irugur top installtion
Roviding security service at bpcl irugur top installtion
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for main control room vrf air conditioning system bpcl irugur top
Read more
Custom bid for services - firefighting maintenance and allied works at irugur top installation
Read more
Transportation of cfr engine from bpcl jobner to bpcl irugur installation
Transportation of cfr engine from bpcl jobner to bpcl irugur installation
Read moreTw loading & unloading operation at bpcl irugur installation
Hiring of manpower services for loading & unloading
Read moreof your Industry type