Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Main Control Room Vrf Air Conditioning System Bpcl Irugur Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4113044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COMFORT WORLD
2422133.43
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORT WORLD | 04-11-2023 10:20:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI MEP INFRAH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 13:49:14 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 03-11-2023 12:10:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | 02-11-2023 10:23:55 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORT WORLD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MAIN CONTROL ROOM VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM BPCL IRUGUR TOP | 2422133.43 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI MEP INFRAH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MAIN CONTROL ROOM VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM BPCL IRUGUR TOP | 2841298.56 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI BHAVANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MAIN CONTROL ROOM VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM BPCL IRUGUR TOP | 3681311.76 | L3 |
| 4 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MAIN CONTROL ROOM VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM BPCL IRUGUR TOP | 4680371.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MAIN CONTROL ROOM VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM BPCL IRUGUR TOP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2422133.430 |
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for control room vrf phase ii at bpcl irugur top installation
Read more
Tender for relocation of hvlr control panel and jrcp near 4 bay gantry of bpcl irugur top installation
Relocation of hvlr control panel and jrcp near 4 bay gantry of bpcl irugur top installation
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for mechanical maintenance of equipment at bpcl irugur top install
Read more
Providing security service at bpcl irugur top installtion
Roviding security service at bpcl irugur top installtion
Read moreControl room upgradation at irugur installation
Upgradation of control room - s & f of new console workstation, smoke detector & controller, providing & construction wooden workstation & qa showcase, shifting of existing console workstation
Read moreTender for tas integration of bio diesel tanks at bpcl irugur
Integration of all instruments to terminal automation system for new bio sel tanks at bpcl irugur
Read moreTender for comprehensive annual maintenance contract for rotork mov at bpcl irugur
Seeking contract for maintenance of m/s rotork make motor operated valves comprehensively.
Read moreof your Industry type