Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Official; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
747660.59
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mansing Dattajirao Mane
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 17:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KUSHANG SECURITY & HOUSE-KEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 14:23:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | 11-01-2024 11:38:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METRO GREEN WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 15-01-2024 11:17:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Northeast Construction | 24-01-2024 17:52:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES | 25-01-2024 17:11:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S K ENTERPRISES | 25-01-2024 15:16:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 747660.59 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 852786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METRO GREEN WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 861000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 862212.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KUSHANG SECURITY & HOUSE-KEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 862212.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 747660.590 |