Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Official; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4683208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
27816
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amol Laxman Shinde
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
Soil And Land Use Survey Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 21:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DsinghP Services | 23-02-2024 21:51:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S D N SERVICE & SOLUTIONS | 26-02-2024 23:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 27816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S D N SERVICE & SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 49999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DsinghP Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided | 165952.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - official; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 27816.000 |